About Management

Result

RESULT DETAILS OF CLASS 10TH FROM 2017-2020(LAST THREE YEARS)

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SMC)

S.NO

NAME                               

ADDRESS

IN CAPACITY OF

1.

S.Charanjit Singh 

 Channa

#3398, Sector19-D,Chandigarh                    

Chairman      

2.

S.Amritpal Singh 

#1263, Sector  37-B,

Chandigarh.

Manager

3.

S.DamandeepSingh     

#3252, Sector  19D, 

 Chandigarh

Asst. Manager(Fin)  

4.

S.Narain Singh

#3207,Sector 19D,  

 Chandigarh

Member                                 

           

5.

S. Manbir Singh

#114, Sector  27A,  

Chandigarh

Member                                

6.

D.E.O.                                               

 

Chandigarh Administration

Representative of   

Education Dept.

                  

7.

Dy D. E.O.                                             

 Chandigarh Administration   

Representative of   

 Education Dept.

                  

8.

S. Gurbax Singh 

#3258, Sector 19-D,

Chandigarh

President,  Gurdwara Sri Guru Singh Sabha Sec-19 D, Chandigarh   

9.

S. Pritpal Singh

#3378, Sector  19-D, Chd 

Gen. Secretary ,  Gurdwara Sri Guru Singh Sabha Sec-19 D, Chandigarh   

10.

Dr. Joginder Singh

#1271, Sector-18 C, Chandigarh  

Educationist

11.

Dr. Gurcharan Singh  Gill,             

#3237,Rose Petals Society, Sector-49, Chandigarh     

Educationist

12.

C.B.S.E, Nominee  

 to be nominated

C.B.S.E, Nominee     

 

13.

Ms. Pritinder Kaur, 

 

Principal,Guru Gobind Singh

Public School, Sector-35 B ,Chd.

C.B.S.E, Nominee    

14.

Ms Ramanjeet Kaur

Guru Nank Khalsa School, Sector- 30 B, Chd

Offg.Headmistress          

15.

Ms.NehaHanda,TGT(Sci)

#6/19 (HUDA Plots), Punchkula   Haryana

 Member (Teacher)

16.

S. Gurcharan Singh

 

# 542, Block-5, Evergreen Towers,

Desu Majra, Kharar Mohali

Member ( Teacher)

17.

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur                                                        

# 1403/2,  Sector-30, Chd.

PTA, Chairperson


       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   PTA (2023-2024)

S.No

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur

Chairperson

 

2

 Mr. Shishpal Singh

Vice  Chairperson

 

3

 Ms. Ramanjeet Kaur ( Offg. Headmistress)

Convener

4

 Ms. Ramanjeet Kaur

School Teacher

 

5

 S. Dalvinder Singh

School Teacher

 

6

 Ms. Devinderjit Kaur

School Teacher

 

7

 Ms. Suman Saharan

School Teacher

 

8

 Ms. Parminderjit Kaur

School Teacher

 

9

 Ms. Sonu Babber

School Teacher

 

10

 Ms. Anu

Parent Member

 

11

 Mr. Amandeep Gir

Parent Member

 

12

  Mr. Ram Kumar Sharma

Parent Member

 

13

 Ms. Kalpana

Parent Member

 

14

 Ms. Ranjeet Kaur

Parent Member

 

15

 Ms. Paramjit Kaur

Parent Member

 

16

 Ms. Satnam Kaur

Parent Member

 

17

 Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Parent Member

 

18

 Mr. Ashok Tiwari

Parent Member

 

19

 Mr. Ranjan Kumar

Parent Member

 

20

 Ms. Geeta

Parent Member

 

21

Ms. Kamla Bhatt

Parent Member

 

22

 S. Jaskaran Singh

Parent Member

 

23

 S. Shukhwinder Singh

Parent Member

 

24

 Sh. Tarun Mehta

 M.C.