Faculty

Result

OUR SCHOOL'S TOPPER OF CLASS XII

Very dedicated and trained highly qualified staff who are keen to impart knowledge and skills to their pupils with understanding.

Creation of excellent students is their aim.

Names and Designations of Teachers( Aided Staff)

Nominal Roll of Aided Staff

S.No Name Designation Qualification Experience Pay scale

PRINCIPAL

1 Mrs Rajwinder Kaur Principal B.Sc.A, M.A, B.Ed 22 years 10300-34800 + GP 5400

TGT

1 Mrs Paramjeet Kaur T.G.T (Math) B.Sc., M.Sc, B.Ed 25 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
2 Mrs. Jaspal Kaur T.G.T (S.St) M.A, B.Ed 19 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
3 Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur T.G.T(Math) B.A, B.Ed 17 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
4 Mrs. Ramanjeet Kaur T.G.T( Science) M.Sc, B.Ed 20 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
5 Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur T.G.T (S.S.T) M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed 11 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
6 Mrs Vanita Sharma TGT (English) M.A., B.Ed 08 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
7 Mrs Rekha TGT (S.St) M.A(History), B.Ed 14 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
8 Ms. Neha Handa TGT (Sci) M.Sc., B.Ed 08 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
9 S. Dalvinder Singh T.G.T(Hindi) M.A. B.Ed, LLB 12 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
10 Mrs Satinder Kaur TGT (Pbi) M.A., B.Ed., Giani 10 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
11 Mrs. Manvinder Kaur TGT (Pbi) M.A(Punjabi), B.Ed / M.Ed 09 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
12 S. Gurcharan Singh P.T.I B.A, DPED, MPED 15 Years 10300-34800+Gp 4000
13 S. Iqbal Singh Drg. Teacher B.A/Dip in Arts & Craft 11 Years 10300-34800+Gp 5000
14 Mrs. Rachna Sharma Home Sci Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed 06 Years 10300-34800+GP 4200
           
15 Mr. Neeta Kumar W.Exp B.A,Dip.(Electrical Engineering) 25 Years 15910-20200+GP 3000
16 Ms. Neha Katoch P.S.T B.A, E.T.T 06 Years 10300+34800+GP 4200
17 Ms. Seema Sharma P.S.T B.A, E.T.T 06 Years 10300+34800+GP 4200
18 Ms. Suman P.S.T B.A, M.A. E.T.T 09Years 10300+34800+GP 4200
19 Ms. Asha Sharma P.S.T B.Sc(Med.), E.T.T, B.Ed 09Years 10300+34800+GP 4200
20 Ms. Parminderjit Kaur P.S.T B.Sc, E.T.T 04 Years 10300+34800+GP 4200
21 Ms. Jaswinder Kaur P.S.T B.A. ETT/B.Ed 02 Years 10300+34800+GP 4200

 

Nominal Roll of Un- Aided Staff

PGT

1 Mrs. Mandeep Kaur PGT(Pbi & Comp) M.A, B.Ed PGDCA 12 Years 10300-34800
2 Mrs. Loveleenjeet Kaur PGT(Hindi) M.A,B.Ed 12 Years 10300-34800
3 Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur PGT(Com) M.Com, B.EdM.Ed 20 Years 10300-34800
4 Mrs. Parminder Kaur PGT(Bio) M.Sc., B.Ed 09 years 10300-34800
5 Mrs. Anuradha PGT(Eco) M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed 01 Years 10300-34800
6 Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma PGT(Eng) M.A, B.Ed 16 Years 10300-34800
7 Mrs. Devinderjit Kaur PGT(Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed 11 Years 10300-34800
8 Mrs. Simmy Jain PGT (Physics) M.Sc, B.Ed 08 Years 10300-34800
9 Mrs. Sunil Kumar PGT(Phy Edu) M.P.Ed 08 Years 10300-34800
10 Mrs. Prabhdeep Kaur PGT (Music) M.A(Music Vocal), B.Ed 05 Years 10300-34800
11 Mrs Gurpreet Kaur PGT(Pol SC) M.A. B.Ed 08 Years 10300-34800
12 Ms. Charanjit Kaur PGT(History) M.A, B.Ed 02 Years 10300-34800
13 Ms. Jaspreet Kaur PGT (Chemistry) M.sc. B.Ed   10300-34800

TGT

1 Mrs Swaran Lata TGT(Hindi) M.A, M.Ed 20 Years 10300-34800
2 Ms. Gurdeep Kaur TGT B.Sc, B.Ed 09 Years 10300-34800
3 Mrs. Namrta TGT(Maths) B.Sc, B.Ed 09 Years 10300-34800
4 Mrs. Ruchi TGT(Sci) M.Sc, B.Ed 09 Years 10300-34800
5 Mrs. Sonu Babbar TGT B.Sc, B.Ed 09 Years 10300-34800
6 Mrs. Gurmohan Kaur TGT(Science) B.Sc, MA, B.Ed 05 Years 10300-34800

PST / NTT

1 Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur PST B.A, B.Ed 06 Years 5910-20200
2 Paramjeet Kaur Nursery +2, NTT 23 Years 5910-20200
3 Rajinder Kaur Nursery B.A II,N.T.T 11 Years 5910-20200
4 Harneet Kaur Nursery B.A,NTT 04 Years 5910-20200
5 Ranbir Kaur Computer B.Com ,B.Ed PGDCA 11 Years 5910-20200
6 Prableen Kaur NTT B.A, NTT 02 Years 5910-20200
7 Ramanjit Kaur PST MA, B.Ed. 01 Years 5910-20200

 SESSION 2019-2020

Nominal Roll of Aided Staff
S.No
Name
Designation
Qualification
Date of Birth
Date of Appointment on Aided Post
Date of Retirement
1
Rajwinder Kaur
Principal
B.Sc, MA, B.Ed
10/04/1965
30/01/2015
31/04/2023
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

  

 
S.No
 
Name
 
Designation
 
Qualification
 
Date of Birth

 

Date of Appointment on Aided Post

Date of Retirement
TGT
 
1
Mrs Paramjeet Kaur
T.G.T (Math)
B.Sc.,M.Sc,B.Ed
27-05-1964
12-11-1990
27-05-2022
 
2
Mrs. Jaspal Kaur
T.G.T(S.St)
M.A,B.Ed
02-07-1963
03-03-1997
31-07-2021
 
3
Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
T.G.T(Math)
B.A, B.Ed
12-08-1965
03-09-1997
31-08-2023
 
4
Mrs. Ramanjeet Kaur
T.G.T( Science)
M.Sc, B.Ed
25-09-1968
07-05-1999
30-09-2026
 
5
Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur
T.G.T (S.S.T)
M.A, B.Ed,M.Ed
16-06-1970
11-11-2004
30-06-2028
 
6
Mrs Vanita Sharma
TGT(English)
M.A., B.Ed
19-10-1976
27-2-2009
31-10-2034
 
7
Mrs Rekha
TGT (S.St)
 
M.A(History), B.Ed
28-7-1982
15/03/2012
 
31-7-2040
 
8
Ms. Neha Handa
TGT (Sci)
M.Sc., B.Ed
17-5-1984
09-02-2010
30-05-2042
 
9
S. Dalvinder Singh
T.G.T(Hindi)
M.A. B.Ed, LLB
9-4-1972
03-07-2006
30-04-2030
 
10
Mrs Satinder Kaur
TGT (Pbi)
M.A., B.Ed., Giani
15-12-1962
06-03-2010
31-12-2020
 
11
Mrs. Manvinder Kaur
T.G.T(Pbi)
M.A(Punbi), B.Ed/M.Ed
 
22/11/1979
 
08/10/2013
 
30-11-2037
 
P.T.I
 
12
S. Gurcharan Singh
P.T.I
B.A
DPEd MPEd
 
02-07-1975
07-05-2001
31-07-2033

Drawing Teacher

 
13
S. Iqbal Singh
Drg. Teacher
B.A/Dip in Arts & Craft
 
11-7-1981
03-07-2006
31-07-2039

Home Science Teacher

 
14
Mrs. Rachna Sharma
Home Sci Teacher
 
M.Sc, B.Ed
10-8-1981
21-09-2010
31-08-2039
 
S.No
 
Name
 
Designation
 
Qualification
 
Date of Birth
 

Date of Appointment on Aided Post

 
Date of Retirement

Work Experience

 
15
Mr. Neeta Kumar
W.Exp
 
B.A,

Dip.(Electrical Engineering)

02-02-1969
12-11-1990
28-02-2027

Primary School Teacher

 
16
Ms. Neha Katoch
P.S.T
B.A, E.T.T
19-2-1986
25-02-2009
28-02-2044
 
17
Ms. Seema Sharma
P.S.T
B.A, E.T.T
11-2-1983
02-03-2009
28-02-2041
 
18
Ms. Suman
P.S.T
B.A, M.A. E.T.T
19-10-1984
05-03-2010
31-10-2042
 
19
Ms. Asha Sharma
P.S.T
B.Sc(Med.), E.T.T, B.Ed
25-10-1979
05-03-2010
31-10-2037
 
20
Ms. Parminderjit Kaur
P.S.T
B.Sc, E.T.T
17/09/1987
 
30/06/2012
 
30-9-2045
 
21
Ms. Jaswinder Kaur
P.S.T
B.A. ETT/B.Ed
25-03-1990
 
01-12-2014
 
30-9-2048
 
22
Ms. Anju
P.S.T
 BA, MA, DEID, BED
01-10-1986
26-9-2018
31-10-2044
23
Ms. Saloni Sharma
P.S.T
B.Com, M.Com, DEID
29-5-1994
17-11-2018
31-5-2052

Non Teaching Staff

 
24
S. Rajwant Singh
Clerk
BA, MA
10-8-1965
30-7-2004
31-7-2023
 
25
Mr. Satish Kumar
Lab. Att.
10+2
12-02-1972
20-03-1997
31-02-2030
 
26
S. Balwant Singh
Chowkidar
10th
23/05/1974
30/07/2004
31-5-2034
 
27
S. Pargat Singh
Mali
10th
08/08/1964
14/07/1986
31-08-2024
 
28
Ms. Ravinder Kaur
Peon
10th
04/10/1974
21/09/2010
31-10-2034
 
29
Mr. Manoj Kumar
SafaiKarmchari
7th
08/05/1970
15/04/1991
31-05-2030
 


   Nominal Roll Of Un-aided Staff

 
S.No
NAME
Designation
Qualification
Date of Birth

Date of Joining

Date of Retirement

PGT
 1
Mrs. Mandeep Kaur
PGT(Pbi & Comp)
M.A, B.Ed &PGDCA
20.09-1981
01-04-2004
30-09- 2039
2
Mrs. Loveleenjeet Kaur
PGT(Hindi)
M.A,B.Ed
11-07-1969
01-07-2004
31-07- 2027
 
3
Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur
PGT(Com)
M.Com, B.EdM.Ed
01-08-1969
01-7-2005
31-08- 2027
4
Mrs. Parminder Kaur
PGT(Bio)
M.Sc., B.Ed
26-07-1974
09-07-2007
31-07- 2032
 
5
Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma
PGT(Eng)
M.A,B.Ed
16-2-1972
30-08-2008
28-2- 2030
 
6
Mrs. Devinderjit Kaur
PGT(Maths)
M.Sc,B.Ed
06-06-1974
13-10-2008
30-09-2032
 
7.
Mrs. Simmy Jain
PGT(Physics)
M.Sc,B.Ed
06-07-1983
23-10-2008
31-07- 2041
 
8.
Mrs. Sunil Kumar
PGT(Phy Edu)
M.P.Ed
17-10-1978
01-01-2009
31-10- 2036
 
9.
Mrs. Prabhdeep Kaur
PGT(Music)
M.A(Music Vocal), B.Ed
13-10-1985
17-09-2009
31-10-2043
10
Ms. Charanjit Kaur
PGT(His)
MA (History), B.Ed
26-3-1987
01/05/2016
31-3-2045
11
Ms. Anuradha
PGT(Eco)
M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed
22/12/1991
 
01/09/2016
 
30-09- 2039
 
12
Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
PGT(Chem)
M.Sc. (Chem)
27/12/1988
 
01/11/2017
 
31-12-2046
13
Ms. Kulwinderjit Kaur
PGT(Pol Sc)
MA(Pol Sc), B.Ed
14-5-1987
06-7-2019
31-5-2045
TGT
14
Mrs Swaran Lata
TGT(Hindi)
M.A, M.Ed
25-08-1960
11-05-2004
31-08- 2019
 
15
Ms. Gurdeep Kaur
TGT
B.Sc, B.Ed
18-08-1975
01-04-2006
31-08- 2033
 
16
Mrs. Namrta
TGT(Maths)
B.Sc, B.Ed
02-07-1974
09-07-2007
31-07- 2032
 
17
Ms. Ruchi
TGT(Sci)
M.Sc, B.Ed
19-11-1981
09-07-2007
30-11- 2039
 
18
Mrs. Sonu
TGT
B.Sc, B.Ed
01-0 4-1972
09-07-2007
30-04- 2030
 
19
Mrs. Gurmohan Kaur
TGT(Science)
B.Sc, MA, B.Ed
01-01-1975
01-12-2009
31-01-2033
PST/NTT
 
20
Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur
PST
B.A, B.Ed
04-01-1973
01-07-2010
04-01-2031
21
Ms. Ramanjeet Kaur
 
PST

M.A (Eng), B.Ed

 
18/05/1985
 
01/05/2016
 
31-5-2043
22
Ms. Paramjeet Kaur
NTT
 +2, NTT
17-01-1965
06-09-1993
31-01- 2023
 
23
Ms. Rajinder Kaur
NTT
B.A II,N.T.T
14-04-1964
14-10-2005
30-04- 2022
 
24
Ms. Harneet Kaur
NTT
B.A,NTT
28-12-1982
02-07-2012
31-12-2040
 
25
Ms. Prabhleen Kaur
NTT

M.A (pbi), NTT

 
23/04/1984
 
11/02/2016
 
28-2-2042
26
Ranbir Kaur
Computer
PGDCA
09-03-1978
01-05-2005
31-03-2036
 

Librarian

27
Charanpreet Kaur
Librarian

M.Lib.,Inf.Sci.M. Phill(Lib Sc)

25-07-1979
09-07-2007
31-07- 2037
28
Ms. Harpreet Kaur
Librarian
B. Lib
01-7-1989
01-03-2013
31-7-2047
 
29
Ms. Manvi Sharma
Councellor
MA (Psychology)
16-11-1995
06-7-2019
30-11-2053
 

Non- Teaching (Unaided)

 
30

Ms. Rajni Sharma

Fee Clerk

B.A
27/03/1984
25/09/2008
31-3-2042
31

Ms. Daljeet Kaur

 Asst. Clerk
B.Com
13/07/1990
01/09/2015
31-7-2048
32

Anureet Kaur

Receptionist
PGD E.COM., PDCA
M.A. (History) 
11-1-1981
01/01/2015
31-1-2049
 
33

Ms. Raj Kumari

Aya
 01-01-1966
27/02/2007
31-1-2024
34

S.Balveer Singh

Gate Keeper

5th        
03-04-1968
16/10/2007
30-4-2026
35

Mr. Raj Kumar

Mali
8th
01-7-1978
19/09/2007
31-7-2038
36

Ms. Noori

Aya
5th
07-9-1982
04/07/2007
31-9-2040
37

Mr. Ram Jas

Mali
10th
11-4-1989
01/09/2009
31-12-2047
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
.